event burgee venue burgee

Summer Thursdays 2021

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 11:59 on October 28, 2021

A Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC ST1
17 June 2021  
ST2
24 June 2021  
ST3
01 July 2021  
ST4
8 July 2021  
ST5
15 July 2021  
ST6
22 July 2021  
ST7
26 Aug 2021  
ST8
2 Sept 2021  
ST9
9 Sept 2021  
ST10
16 Sept 2021  
ST11
23 Sept 2021  
Total Nett
1st Tringa A 3 Bob Warren 1067 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 32.0 7.0
2nd Dino A 8188 Nick Collins 1084 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 41.0 9.0
3rd Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1015 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 57.0 15.0
4th Alice's Mirror A 4656 Charlie Ellse 915 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 68.0 23.0
5th Annika A 1 Bridget Macklin 1067 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 73.0 28.0
6th Songbird A 911 Nigel Sharp 1012 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 89.0 44.0
7th Emily Too A 2672 Kevin Bailey 1067 6.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 90.0 45.0
8th Firebird of St Helier A 3879 Robin Edwards 910 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 92.0 47.0

V Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC ST2
24 June 2021  
ST7
26 Aug 2021  
ST8
2 Sept 2021  
Total Nett
1st Clary V 8 David Liddington   (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Racy Lady V 48 David Richards   1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 7.0 4.0

H Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Total Nett

J Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC ST1
17 June 2021  
ST2
24 June 2021  
ST3
01 July 2021  
ST4
8 July 2021  
ST5
15 July 2021  
ST6
22 July 2021  
ST7
26 Aug 2021  
ST8
2 Sept 2021  
ST9
9 Sept 2021  
ST10
16 Sept 2021  
ST11
23 Sept 2021  
Total Nett
1st Ailsa J 48 John Hindmarsh 1126 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 22.0 6.0
2nd Kelpie J 36 Bob Edwards 1126 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 54.0 11.0
3rd Sophie J 22 Simone Kennett 1126 (10.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 44.0 14.0
4th Piccolino J 56 Charles Taylor 1126 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 65.0 20.0
5th Timpani J 21 Glenn Torpy 1126 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 98.0 48.0
6th Mistress J 43 John Todd 1126 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 103.0 53.0
7th Clara J 16 James Bedford 1126 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 105.0 55.0
8th Ravello J 45 Charlie Park 1148 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 109.0 59.0
8th Caryn J 6 Roger Best 1126 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 109.0 59.0

W Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC ST1
17 June 2021  
ST2
24 June 2021  
ST3
01 July 2021  
ST4
8 July 2021  
ST5
15 July 2021  
ST6
22 July 2021  
ST7
26 Aug 2021  
ST8
2 Sept 2021  
ST9
9 Sept 2021  
ST10
16 Sept 2021  
ST11
23 Sept 2021  
Total Nett
1st Pintail W 36 Richard & Jeannie Bown   (3.0) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 44.0 9.0
2nd Polyphemus W 40 Mike Grice   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 36.0 10.0
3rd Athena W 56 Rob Geddes-Brown   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 88.0 23.0
4th Amalthea W 66 Mike Black   (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 103.0 38.0
5th Odysseus W 12 Dudley Kennett   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 104.0 39.0
6th Nemesis W 22 Dan Teubert   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 107.0 42.0
7th Artemis W 21 Ian Woods   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 107.0 42.0
8th Vim W 46 Robin Richardson   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 113.0 48.0
9th Orion W 11 Tom White   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 115.0 50.0
10th Achilles W 48 Richard Townshend   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 125.0 60.0
11th Troy W 58 Gavin Watson   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 131.0 66.0
12th Diomedes W 67 Martyn Osborne   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 138.0 73.0

F Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Total Nett

T/R Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC ST2
24 June 2021  
Total Nett
1st Jaguar T/R 4223 Noah Carden 1244 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Feva T/R 4227 Finlay Carden 1244 2.0 2.0 2.0

D Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC ST5
15 July 2021  
ST6
22 July 2021  
ST8
2 Sept 2021  
ST9
9 Sept 2021  
Total Nett
1st Vesper D 29 Philip van Grutten   1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Helena D 43 Edward Billington   (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 10.0 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com