event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2021

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 19:07 on June 23, 2021

A Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Spring SP1
02 May 2021  
Spring SP2
6 May 2021  
Spring SP3
13 May 2021  
Spring SP5
30 May 2021  
Spring SP6
3 June 2021  
Spring SP7
6 June 2021  
Spring SP8
10 June 2021  
Total Nett
1st Dino A 8188 Nick Collins 1084 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
2nd Emily Too A 2672 Kevin Bailey 1093 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 49.0 29.0
3rd Alice's Mirror A 4656 Harry Hill 915 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 52.0 32.0
4th Annika A 1 Bridget Macklin 1067 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 32.0
5th Mathilde II A 1000 Matt Davis 1093 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 34.0
6th Tringa A 3 Bob Warren 1067 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
7th Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1015 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
8th Wild Goose A 14 Conlin MP 969 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
8th Miss Smith A 5 John Young 1093 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0

B Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Total Nett

H Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Total Nett

J Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Spring SP1
02 May 2021  
Spring SP2
6 May 2021  
Spring SP3
13 May 2021  
Spring SP4
27 May 2021  
Spring SP5
30 May 2021  
Spring SP6
3 June 2021  
Spring SP8
10 June 2021  
Total Nett
1st Mistress J 43 John Todd 1126 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 26.0 9.0
2nd Timpani J 21 Glenn Torpy 1126 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 37.0 15.0
3rd Ailsa J 48 John Hindmarsh 1126 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 38.0 16.0
4th Kelpie J 36 Bob Edwards 1126 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 63.0 41.0
5th Arran J 50 Roger Boyle   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 64.0 42.0
6th Sophie J 22 Simone Kennett 1126 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 68.0 46.0
7th Clara J 16 James Bedford   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 69.0 47.0
8th Ravello J 45 Charlie Park 1148 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 71.0 49.0
9th Piccolino J 56 Charles Taylor   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 RAF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 72.0 50.0
10th Clara J 16 James Bedford 1126 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 55.0

W Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Spring SP1
02 May 2021  
Spring SP2
6 May 2021  
Spring SP3
13 May 2021  
Spring SP4
27 May 2021  
Spring SP5
30 May 2021  
Spring SP6
3 June 2021  
Spring SP7
6 June 2021  
Spring SP8
10 June 2021  
Total Nett
1st Polyphemus W 40 Mike Grice   (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 7.0
2nd Amalthea W 66 Mike Black   (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 20.0 10.0
3rd Pintail W 36 Bown R & J   1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 37.0 13.0
4th Athena W 56 Liddington DH   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 60.0 36.0
5th Diomedes W 67 Martyn Osborne   4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 60.0 36.0
6th Persephone W 33 Guy Ashton   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 40.0
6th Achilles W 48 Townshend JR   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 40.0

F Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Total Nett

T/R Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Spring SP3
13 May 2021  
Spring SP4
27 May 2021  
Spring SP6
3 June 2021  
Total Nett
1st Feva T/R 4227 Finlay Carden   1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd Laser 2000 T/R 2992 Miles Carden 1114 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Jaguar T/R 4223 Noah Carden   3.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

V Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Total Nett

D Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Total Nett

Spring SP8 - A Class - 10 June 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1830
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alice's Mirror A 4656 Harry Hill 915 19:06:11 0:36:11 0:39:33 1.0
2 Emily Too A 2672 Kevin Bailey 1093 19:27:14 0:57:14 0:52:22 2.0

Spring SP8 - J Class - 10 June 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1830
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 Ailsa J 48 John Hindmarsh 1126 1 1.0
2 Sophie J 22 Simone Kennett 1126 2 2.0
3 Clara J 16 James Bedford   3 3.0
4 Kelpie J 36 Bob Edwards 1126 4 4.0
5 Mistress J 43 John Todd 1126 5 5.0

Spring SP8 - W Class - 10 June 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1830
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 Polyphemus W 40 Mike Grice   1 1.0
2 Amalthea W 66 Mike Black   DNF 4.0
2 Athena W 56 Liddington DH   DNF 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com