event burgee venue burgee

Small Fleets 2021

St. Mawes S.C

Small Fleets 2021

IF Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Rank
IF Tringa 3 Ross Warren 1.0 1.0 1.0     3.0 3.0 1st
IF Mathilde 11 1000 Matt Davis 3.0 2.0 2.0     7.0 7.0 2nd
IF Emily Too 2672 Alex McColl 2.0 3.0 3.0     8.0 8.0 3rd
IF Annika 1 Bridget Macklin 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC     18.0 18.0 4th
IF Baro 2630 Oliver Barstow 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC     18.0 18.0 4th

R/P24 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Rank
R/P24 Ailsa 48 John Hindmarsh 1.0 1.0 1.0     3.0 3.0 1st
R/P24 Sophie 22 Simone Kennett 4.0 3.0 2.0     9.0 9.0 2nd
R/P24 Clara 16 James Bedford 2.0 2.0 10.0 NSC     14.0 14.0 3rd
R/P24 Ruadh 57 Nick Gore 8.0 4.0 3.0     15.0 15.0 4th
R/P24 Willy 34 Barrie Penny 6.0 6.0 4.0     16.0 16.0 5th
R/P24 Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC     20.0 20.0 6th
R/P24 Kelpie 36 Bob Edwards 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     23.0 23.0 7th
R/P24 Arran 50 Roger Boyle 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     27.0 27.0 8th
R/P24 Timpani 21 Glenn Torpy 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     30.0 30.0 9th

R1 - IF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points Rank
IF Tringa 3 Ross Warren 0.52.27 1.0 1
IF Emily Too 2672 Alex McColl 0.52.49 2.0 2
IF Mathilde 11 1000 Matt Davis 0.57.51 3.0 3

R2 - IF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points Rank
IF Tringa 3 Ross Warren 0.59.58 1.0 1
IF Mathilde 11 1000 Matt Davis 1.02.52 2.0 2
IF Emily Too 2672 Alex McColl 1.12.56 3.0 3

R3 - IF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points Rank
IF Tringa 3 Ross Warren 0.49.10 1.0 1
IF Mathilde 11 1000 Matt Davis 0.53.04 2.0 2
IF Emily Too 2672 Alex McColl 0.56.57 3.0 3

R4 - IF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points Rank

R5 - IF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points Rank

R1 - R/P24 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1035
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points Rank
R/P24 Ailsa 48 John Hindmarsh 1 1.0 1
R/P24 Clara 16 James Bedford 2 2.0 2
R/P24 Kelpie 36 Bob Edwards 3 3.0 3
R/P24 Sophie 22 Simone Kennett 4 4.0 4
R/P24 Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor 5 5.0 5
R/P24 Willy 34 Barrie Penny 6 6.0 6
R/P24 Arran 50 Roger Boyle 7 7.0 7
R/P24 Ruadh 57 Nick Gore 8 8.0 8
R/P24 Timpani 21 Glenn Torpy DNF 10.0 9

R2 - R/P24 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points Rank
R/P24 Ailsa 48 John Hindmarsh 1 1.0 1
R/P24 Clara 16 James Bedford 2 2.0 2
R/P24 Sophie 22 Simone Kennett 3 3.0 3
R/P24 Ruadh 57 Nick Gore 4 4.0 4
R/P24 Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor 5 5.0 5
R/P24 Willy 34 Barrie Penny 6 6.0 6

R3 - R/P24 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points Rank
R/P24 Ailsa 48 John Hindmarsh 1 1.0 1
R/P24 Sophie 22 Simone Kennett 2 2.0 2
R/P24 Ruadh 57 Nick Gore 3 3.0 3
R/P24 Willy 34 Barrie Penny 4 4.0 4
R/P24 Clara 16 James Bedford NSC 10.0 5

R4 - R/P24 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points Rank

R5 - R/P24 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points Rank



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com