venue burgee

FWB Thursdays 2021

Carrick Roads

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 16:29 on October 5, 2021

B Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC ST2
24 June 2021  
ST3
01 July 2021  
ST4
8 July 2021  
ST5
15 July 2021  
ST6
22 July 2021  
Total Nett
1st Demelza B 23 John Andrew 1.020 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 1.010 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
3rd Evelyn B 15 Syndicate 1.015 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (8.0 DNC) 23.0 10.0
4th Abigail Rose B 32 S Heard 1.030 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 OCS 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 27.0 11.0
5th Mabel B 41 Brian Chenoweth 0.995 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 34.0 18.0
6th Florence B 31 S Miles 1.015 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 36.0 20.0
7th Winnie B 10 A Williams 1.010 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 38.0 22.0

ST2 - B Class - 24 June 2021

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Demelza B 23 John Andrew 1.020 19:45:32 1:15:32 1:17:03 1.0
2 Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 1.010 19:51:33 1:21:33 1:22:22 2.0
3 Evelyn B 15 Syndicate 1.015   DNF   4.0

ST3 - B Class - 01 July 2021

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 1.010 19:59:16 1:29:16 1:30:10 1.0
2 Demelza B 23 John Andrew 1.020 19:58:54 1:28:54 1:30:41 2.0
3 Evelyn B 15 Syndicate 1.015 20:00:03 1:30:03 1:31:24 3.0
4 Abigail Rose B 32 S Heard 1.030 20:03:27 1:33:27 1:36:15 4.0

ST4 - B Class - 8 July 2021

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Demelza B 23 John Andrew 1.020 19:43:22 1:13:22 1:14:50 1.0
2 Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 1.010 19:45:35 1:15:35 1:16:20 2.0
3 Evelyn B 15 Syndicate 1.015 19:50:13 1:20:13 1:21:25 3.0
4 Abigail Rose B 32 S Heard 1.030   OCS   4.0

ST5 - B Class - 15 July 2021

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 1.010 20:03:43 1:33:43 1:34:39 1.0
2 Demelza B 23 John Andrew 1.020 20:04:37 1:34:37 1:36:31 2.0
3 Abigail Rose B 32 S Heard 1.030 20:04:53 1:34:53 1:37:44 3.0
4 Florence B 31 S Miles 1.015 20:07:58 1:37:58 1:39:26 4.0
5 Evelyn B 15 Syndicate 1.015 20:08:27 1:38:27 1:39:56 5.0
6 Winnie B 10 A Williams 1.010 20:13:44 1:43:44 1:44:46 6.0
7 Mabel B 41 Brian Chenoweth 0.995 20:19:51 1:49:51 1:49:18 7.0

ST6 - B Class - 22 July 2021

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Demelza B 23 John Andrew 1.020 19:43:21 1:13:21 1:14:49 1.0
2 Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 1.010 19:46:19 1:16:19 1:17:05 2.0
3 Mabel B 41 Brian Chenoweth 0.995 19:49:58 1:19:58 1:19:34 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com