event burgee venue burgee

Pilot Cutterss

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 9:15 on June 1, 2021

P Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname Handicap R1
29 May 2021  
R2
29 May 2021  
R3
30 May 2021  
Total Nett
1st Holly Mae P 10   1.065 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Eve P 11   0.962 2.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Allice Wragg P 12   1.159 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Cornubia P 18   1.149 6.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th Agnes P 21   1.16 5.0 3.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
6th Unity P 17   1.076 4.0 8.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
7th Mascotte P 22   1.244 7.0 9.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
8th Edith Gray P 20   1.146 12.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
9th Marian P 19   1.149 8.0 13.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 31.0
10th Alva P 13   1.244 13.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNF 32.0 32.0
11th Marguerete P 16   1.056 12.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 9.0 32.0 32.0
12th Chloe May P 15   1.021 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

R1 - P Class - 29 May 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allice Wragg P 12   1.159 12:04:19 2.04.19 2.24.05 1.0
2 Eve P 11   0.962 12:32:43 2.32.43 2.26.55 2.0
3 Holly Mae P 10   1.065 12:23:17 2.23.17 2.32.36 3.0
4 Unity P 17   1.076 12:24:37 2.24.37 2.35.36 4.0
5 Agnes P 21   1.16 12:17:01 2.17.01 2.38.56 5.0
6 Cornubia P 18   1.149 12:21:20 2.21.20 2.42.24 6.0
7 Mascotte P 22   1.244 12:15:33 2.15.33 2.48.37 7.0
8 Marian P 19   1.149 12:40:24 2.40.24 3.04.18 8.0
9 Edith Gray P 20   1.146   DNF   12.0
9 Marguerete P 16   1.056   DNF   12.0
9 Chloe May P 15   1.021   DNF   12.0

R2 - P Class - 29 May 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1600
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cornubia P 18   1.140 17:11:50 1:11:50 1:21:53 1.0
2 Holly Mae P 10   1.070 17:24:42 1:24:42 1:30:38 2.0
3 Agnes P 21   1.155 17:27:27 1:27:27 1:41:00 3.0
4 Allice Wragg P 12   1.185 17:25:34 1:25:34 1:41:24 4.0
5 Eve P 11   0.978 17:47:23 1:47:23 1:45:01 5.0
6 Edith Gray P 20   1.146 17:33:45 1:33:45 1:47:26 6.0
7 Alva P 13   1.244 17:27:18 1:27:18 1:48:36 7.0
8 Unity P 17   1.074 17:46:03 1:46:03 1:53:54 8.0
9 Mascotte P 22   1.228 17:32:47 1:32:47 1:53:56 9.0
10 Marguerete P 16   1.056   DNF   11.0

R3 - P Class - 30 May 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Eve P 11   0.968 15:37:01 2:37:01 2:32:00 1.0
2 Holly Mae P 10   1.104 15:27:04 2:27:04 2:42:22 2.0
3 Allice Wragg P 12   1.180 15:17:49 2:17:49 2:42:37 3.0
4 Unity P 17   1.059 15:34:17 2:34:17 2:43:23 4.0
5 Cornubia P 18   1.174 15:20:08 2:20:08 2:44:31 5.0
6 Mascotte P 22   1.211 15:20:15 2:20:15 2:49:51 6.0
7 Edith Gray P 20   1.131 15:32:54 2:32:54 2:52:56 7.0
8 Agnes P 21   1.152 15:34:28 2:34:28 2:57:57 8.0
9 Marguerete P 16   1.056 15:56:02 2:56:02 3:05:53 9.0
10 Marian P 19   1.135 15:48:31 2:48:31 3:11:16 10.0
11 Alva P 13   1.226   DNF   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com