event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2022

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 11:12 on June 17, 2022

A Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname SS 1
08 05 22 10 30
SS 2
05 06 22 10 30
SS 3
12 05 22 1840
SS 4
15 05 22 1030
SS 5
1840 19 05 22
SS 6
22 05 22 10 30
SS 7
26 05 22 10 30
SS 8
29 05 22 10 30
SS 9
02 06 222 16 40
SS 10
02 06 22 18 30
SS 11
05 06 22 10 30
SS 12
05 06 22  
SS 13
09 06 2022  
SS 14
12 06 2022 1830
SS 15
16 06 2022 10 30
Total Nett
1st Tringa A 3 Bob Warren (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 55.0 8.0
2nd Annika A 1 Bridget Macklin 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 91.0 28.0
3rd Jambo A 4401 Duncan Brian (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 101.0 38.0
4th Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 112.0 49.0
5th Hufflepuff A 1909 Miles Carden (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 121.0 58.0
6th Firebird of St Helier A 3879 Robin Edwards (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 122.0 59.0
7th Songbird A 911 Nigel Sharp (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 123.0 60.0
8th Sophie Jane A R33 Guy Henderson (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 131.0 68.0

D Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname SS 1
08 05 22 10 30
SS 2
05 06 22 10 30
SS 3
12 05 22 1840
SS 4
15 05 22 1030
SS 5
1840 19 05 22
SS 6
22 05 22 10 30
SS 7
26 05 22 10 30
SS 8
29 05 22 10 30
SS 9
02 06 222 16 40
SS 10
02 06 22 18 30
SS 11
05 06 22 10 30
SS 12
05 06 22  
SS 13
09 06 2022  
SS 14
12 06 2022 1830
SS 15
16 06 2022 10 30
Total Nett
1st Helena D 43 Billy Billington 1.0 (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNC 26.0 12.0

F Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname Total Nett

J Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname SS 1
08 05 22 10 30
SS 2
05 06 22 10 30
SS 3
12 05 22 1840
SS 4
15 05 22 1030
SS 5
1840 19 05 22
SS 6
22 05 22 10 30
SS 7
26 05 22 10 30
SS 8
29 05 22 10 30
SS 9
02 06 222 16 40
SS 10
02 06 22 18 30
SS 11
05 06 22 10 30
SS 12
05 06 22  
SS 13
09 06 2022  
SS 14
12 06 2022 1830
SS 15
16 06 2022 10 30
Total Nett
1st Sophie J 22 Simone Kennett (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 33.0 8.0
2nd Kelpie J 36 Bob Edwards 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 76.0 20.0
3rd Piccolino J 56 Charles Taylor 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 79.0 23.0
4th Jay-B J 50 Tim Whitaker 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 80.0 24.0
5th Timpani J 21 Glenn Torpy 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 87.0 31.0
6th Ailsa J 48 John Hindmarsh 7.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 95.0 39.0
7th Clara J 16 James Bedford 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 114.0 58.0

H Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname SS 1
08 05 22 10 30
SS 2
05 06 22 10 30
SS 3
12 05 22 1840
SS 4
15 05 22 1030
SS 5
1840 19 05 22
SS 6
22 05 22 10 30
SS 7
26 05 22 10 30
SS 8
29 05 22 10 30
SS 9
02 06 222 16 40
SS 10
02 06 22 18 30
SS 11
05 06 22 10 30
SS 12
05 06 22  
SS 13
09 06 2022  
SS 14
12 06 2022 1830
SS 15
16 06 2022 10 30
Total Nett
1st Sparrow H 1078 Richard Salisbury (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 36.0 15.0
2nd Nofour H 344 Derek Holman (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC 41.0 20.0

T/R Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname SS 1
08 05 22 10 30
SS 2
05 06 22 10 30
SS 3
12 05 22 1840
SS 4
15 05 22 1030
SS 5
1840 19 05 22
SS 6
22 05 22 10 30
SS 7
26 05 22 10 30
SS 8
29 05 22 10 30
SS 9
02 06 222 16 40
SS 10
02 06 22 18 30
SS 11
05 06 22 10 30
SS 12
05 06 22  
SS 13
09 06 2022  
SS 14
12 06 2022 1830
SS 15
16 06 2022 10 30
Total Nett
1st Lola T/R 172 Mark Hallam (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 29.0 15.0

W Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname SS 1
08 05 22 10 30
SS 2
05 06 22 10 30
SS 3
12 05 22 1840
SS 4
15 05 22 1030
SS 5
1840 19 05 22
SS 6
22 05 22 10 30
SS 7
26 05 22 10 30
SS 8
29 05 22 10 30
SS 9
02 06 222 16 40
SS 10
02 06 22 18 30
SS 11
05 06 22 10 30
SS 12
05 06 22  
SS 13
09 06 2022  
SS 14
12 06 2022 1830
SS 15
16 06 2022 10 30
Total Nett
1st Polyphemus W 40 Mike Grice (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 31.0 8.0
2nd Pintail W 36 Bown R & J 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 69.0 13.0
3rd Diomedes W 67 Martyn Osborne 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 84.0 28.0
4th Amalthea W 66 Mike Black (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 96.0 40.0
5th Persephone W 33 Guy Ashton (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 104.0 48.0
6th Nemesis W 22 Dan Teubert (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 114.0 58.0
7th Odysseus W 12 Kennett DL (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 114.0 58.0

SS 15 - A Class - 16 06 2022 at 10 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hufflepuff A 1909 Miles Carden 19:39:25 1:09:25 1:08:03 1.0

SS 15 - J Class - 16 06 2022 at 10 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname Place Points
1 Ailsa J 48 John Hindmarsh 1 1.0
2 Sophie J 22 Simone Kennett 2 2.0

SS 15 - W Class - 16 06 2022 at 10 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname Place Points
1 Pintail W 36 Bown R & J 1 1.0
2 Nemesis W 22 Dan Teubert 2 2.0
3 Polyphemus W 40 Mike Grice 3 3.0
4 Amalthea W 66 Mike Black 4 4.0
5 Odysseus W 12 Kennett DL 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com